Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Principal – Mrs D. Secker
Head of School/Safeguarding Lead – Mrs K. Cousins
Assistant Principal/Head of EYFS & KS1 – Mrs K. O’Keeffe
Maths Mastery Senior Lead (MMSL) – Miss S. Lewis
Assistant Head (Pastoral) – Mr K. Norton
Business Manager – Miss S. Gorman
Middle Leadership
Head of Lower KS2 – Mrs L. Bickerstaffe
Head of Upper KS2 – Mrs N. Millar
Director of English Y2-Y6 – Mr B. Lodge
Director of Research & Teacher Development – Mrs C. Dutton
SENCO – Mrs M. Robinson
Teaching Staff
EYFS
Miss C. Challinor
Miss E. Johnson
Mrs K. O’Keeffe
 
KS1
Mrs M. Robinson
Mrs K. Elmore
Miss S. Lewis
Mrs C. Dutton
 
KS2
Mrs L. Bickerstaffe
Mrs C. Scanlon
Mrs L. Vickers
Mrs M. Lawrence
Mrs N. Millar
Mrs C. Russell
Mr P. Armstrong
Mr B. Lodge
 
Mrs L. Dugdale
Miss G. Knott
Mrs V. Nixon
Ms G. Taylor
Miss V. Faley – ITT 2018-2019
Miss N. Ogden – ITT 2018-2019
Support Staff
Reading Manager – Mrs C. Stocks
Inclusion/Deputy Safeguarding Lead – Mrs M. Lord
 
Learning Administrators:
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs D. Bouttell
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs K. Frost
Thrive Practitioner – Mrs S. Jeffery
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs A. Booth
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs K. Brunt
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs V. Burke
Learning Support Assistant – Ms C. Cooper
Learning Support Assistant – Miss V. Faley
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs G. Iveson
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs A. Kaur
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs A. Knaggs
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs D. Selby
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs L. Williams
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs N. Worboys
Business Support
Business Support Manager & Clerk to the Board of Governors – Mrs J. Found
Attendance Officer – Mrs L. Jones
Finance & Business Support Assistant – Mrs L. Williams
Apprentice – Miss S. Kearney
Support Staff
IT Manager – Mr D. Smith
Site Manager – Mr R. Woolley
Hillbillies Before & After School Club Staff
Hillbillies Manager – Mrs B. Flockton
Playworker – Miss K. Taylor
Playworker – Mrs A. Kaur
Playworker – Miss G. Smith
Playworker – Miss E. Broadhead
Midday Supervisory Staff
Mrs A. Booth
Mrs D. Bowater
Mrs K. Hardy
Mrs E. Sanderson
Mrs L. Williams
Mrs V. Burke
Mrs D. Selby
Mrs S. Goude
Mrs M. Townend
Mrs S. Rui
Mr. R Woolley